A+A Group of Companies is one of the first private enterprises of Azerbaijan. On 24 October 1991, just few days after our counrty declare her independance the “A+A International” company was registered and on this base the A+A Group oif Companies has been established.
The company passed a long way of development and now we are a multi-profile construction and design company with ability to perform global volume of works. The Company takes a deserved place at Azerbaijan and regional construction market and successfully completed a sufficiently large number of multidiscipline projects, provides high level of various services for the foreign and local Companies. A+A GoC covers all reliable and cost-effective entire range of design and engineering, civil and industrial construction, welding, electrical and mechanical installation and maintenance and many other works.